Skip to main content

Posts

The Trumpkims met in Singapore

Recent posts

Um, what

It all started out as a humorous post in 2014, about Stephen Harper's war room trying to get something on Justin Trudeau after he took over the leadership of the Liberal party. 
Apparently and shockingly it might very well be true.
An anonymous source has now come forward and claims that they have talked to a person who was present when the young Justin swam into the deep end of the pool and with all the arrogance of a wealthy, privately educated, son of a Prime Minister, grinned as he relieved himself in what could be considered Canada's pool.
For a Prime Minister and current President of the Group of 7 or so, who wants to create a proclamation about protecting our oceans at this years session, this incident from his past demonstrates the hypocrisy of Canada's Liberal government and it's so called progressive Prime Minister.
So much for that "It's 2018, Let's clean up our oceans" bullshit.
Attention Breitbart, I can be reached via the comment sectio…

We.... WTF

We as in "we could have won".

We have not spent the last month attacking the Ontario Liberals on our blog posts.

We don't call Doug Ford our friend.

We don't have an ad for the Doug Ford OPC on our blogs.

Give me a break.

WAAH




To an old guy like me it's like having Taylor Swift as a bestie

My twitter account gained two new followers this month Jackson Browne and David Crosby. Now, I know that my grand total of forty followers doesn’t compare in quantity to Kinsella’s, as he reminded us this week, but my followers are a hell of a lot more progressive than his.
On the down side I probably won’t be able to enter the states anymore.
Meh

Dear Progressive Bloggers Admin people

Us millennial types like to peruse the Progressive Bloggers aggregator via our iPhones (thank you Steve may you rest in peace), and as nice as your new Wordpress theme is somewhat 2010ish, it doesn't work on an iPhone or I assume the cheaper glitzier Chinese knockoffs. Do you want to fix that?Thank you

State of the Uniom: America a shit hole country

I must be getting old, I'm having a Decarie moment and can't log into ffibs, so I'm posting this monstrosity on Willy Loman. I started this back when Trump misspelt the invitations to his State of the Union and then more and more events happened that I wanted to add e.g. The Parkland Perp Walk.

Anyway zoom in if you like, the bikinis are cute :)

The Great Wall of China, the Tar Sands and now, My Bald Head

Damn you Google Earth and your Deep State technology!